Privacy Policy

Who we are

In this Privacy Policy references to "we" and "us" are to Time Travel Theatre Limited t/a Unescapable, 25 Wardwick, Derby, DE1 1HA.

The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use personal information that we may obtain about you.

What information we collect and how

The information we collect via this website may include:

Any personal details you type in and submit such as name, address, email address, etc.

Data which allows us to recognise you, your preferences and how you use this website. This saves you from re-entering information when you return to the site.

Financial information where you decide to place a booking with us.

What we do with your information

Any personal information we collect from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

The details we collect will be used:

To process your enquiry, to maintain records and to provide after-sales service.

We may use information that you provide or that is obtained by us:

To register you with our website and to administer our web site services.

For assessment and analysis (e.g. market, customer and product analysis) to enable us to review, develop and improve the services which we offer and to enable us to provide you and other customers with relevant information through our marketing programme. We may use your information to make decisions about you using computerised technology, for example automatically selecting products or services which we think will interest you from the information we have.

We may supplement the information that you provide to us with information that we receive from third parties.

?Credit and debit card information will be used only for payment processing and fraud prevention. Credit card information and other sensitive personal information required to process a credit decision is not used for any other purpose and will not be kept longer than necessary for providing the services.

As a result of your login / enquiry, you may receive a copy of our free newsletter by email, upon receipt of which you may unsubscribe from future editions.

From time to time, we may need to pass the information we collect to other companies for administrative purposes. We may use third parties to carry out certain activities, such as processing and sorting data, monitoring how customers use our site and issuing our e-mails for us. Rest assured that third parties will not be allowed to use your personal information for their own purposes.

Your rights

You are agreeing to this Privacy Policy when you acknowledge your acceptance at the time of booking.

You can ask us to update or remove your personal information by emailing privacy@unescapable.co.uk or by writing to us at our customer services address below. However, please note that we may need to keep some personal data in order to process orders or to comply with customer service or after sale obligations.

You also have the right to request a copy of any personal information we hold about you. To do this, simply write to us at the following address, enclosing a cheque for £10 payable to Time Travel Theatre Limited to cover our administration costs:

Customer Services (Data Request)
Time Travel Theatre Limited
25 Wardwick, Derby, DE1 1HA

Other Websites

This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites, which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.